1019
A MARBLE GROUP, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, SCRATCHES, MINOR LOSSES
raffigurante Vanitas coronata d'alloro, poggia su base architettonica gradinata non pertinente con perno in ferro; usure, sbeccature, graffi, minori mancanze
La Vanitas, alt. cm 17 (alt.totale cm 40), larg. cm 16, prof. cm 18
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
847
A BIG STONE FRIEZE, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, DAMAGES, LOSSES, CHANGES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
1216
A LARGE PATINATED TERRACOTTA GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, CHIPS AND SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 5.000 - 6.000
631
A LARGE PESARO MAIOLICA DISH, CIRCA 1890-1910; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW FIRING DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
138
A BIG SCULPTED WOOD RELIEF, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, RESTORATIONS, MINOR DAMAGE
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
388
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500