1019
A MARBLE GROUP, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, SCRATCHES, MINOR LOSSES
raffigurante Vanitas coronata d'alloro, poggia su base architettonica gradinata non pertinente con perno in ferro; usure, sbeccature, graffi, minori mancanze
La Vanitas, alt. cm 17 (alt.totale cm 40), larg. cm 16, prof. cm 18
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
1157
A MARBLE GROUP, BY GIULIO TADOLINI, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR LOSSES, SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 60.000 - 80.000
258
A LARGE SILVER CUP, HANAU, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR DENTS, SCRATCHES, BURNISHING
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.500
275
A BIG WHITE MARBLE CUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500