1019
A MARBLE GROUP, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, SCRATCHES, MINOR LOSSES
raffigurante Vanitas coronata d'alloro, poggia su base architettonica gradinata non pertinente con perno in ferro; usure, sbeccature, graffi, minori mancanze
La Vanitas, alt. cm 17 (alt.totale cm 40), larg. cm 16, prof. cm 18
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
97
A SET OF TEN UMBRELLA, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS (10)
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
333
TWELVE CARVED AND LAQUERED WOOD CHAIRS; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES, SOME TO BE FIXED (12)
ESTIMATE € 600 - 1.200
1116*
A GROUP OF MINIATURES ON IVORY, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR LOSSES, PROBABLE RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.600 - 2.000