1019
A MARBLE GROUP, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, SCRATCHES, MINOR LOSSES
raffigurante Vanitas coronata d'alloro, poggia su base architettonica gradinata non pertinente con perno in ferro; usure, sbeccature, graffi, minori mancanze
La Vanitas, alt. cm 17 (alt.totale cm 40), larg. cm 16, prof. cm 18
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
591
A SAXE PORCELAIN GROUP, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, TWO MINOR LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500
596
A SAXE PORCELAIN GROUP, CIRCA 1900; SLIGHTLY WORN, DEFECTS, SOME MINOR RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500