1019
A MARBLE GROUP, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, SCRATCHES, MINOR LOSSES
raffigurante Vanitas coronata d'alloro, poggia su base architettonica gradinata non pertinente con perno in ferro; usure, sbeccature, graffi, minori mancanze
La Vanitas, alt. cm 17 (alt.totale cm 40), larg. cm 16, prof. cm 18
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
775
A GILT BRONZE GROUP, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, MINOR CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
230
A PATINATED BRONZE GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, TRACES OF OXIDATION
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
497
A PATINATED BRONZE GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, MINOR DENTS, THE LEFT ARM TO BE RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
898
A PATINATED BRONZE GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR SCRATCHES, MINOR DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 2.800 - 3.200
187*
A PLASTER AND SHELLS GROUP, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS, SCRATCHES, SOME DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
470*
AN IVORY AND EBONY WOOD GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, WOODWORM TRACES
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500