1019
A MARBLE GROUP, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, SCRATCHES, MINOR LOSSES
raffigurante Vanitas coronata d'alloro, poggia su base architettonica gradinata non pertinente con perno in ferro; usure, sbeccature, graffi, minori mancanze
La Vanitas, alt. cm 17 (alt.totale cm 40), larg. cm 16, prof. cm 18
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
835
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE CANDELABRA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, DISHES MISSING (2)
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500
64
A PAIR OF PATINATED BRONZE CANDELABRA, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR SCRATCHES, BOBECHE TO BE FIXED (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
1198
A PAIR OF ENAMEL AND METAL CANDLESTICKS, LATE 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.500