1019
A MARBLE GROUP, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, SCRATCHES, MINOR LOSSES
raffigurante Vanitas coronata d'alloro, poggia su base architettonica gradinata non pertinente con perno in ferro; usure, sbeccature, graffi, minori mancanze
La Vanitas, alt. cm 17 (alt.totale cm 40), larg. cm 16, prof. cm 18
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
133
A GROUP OF EIGHT BRONZE MORTARS, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, DENTS (8)
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
1162
LOT OF FOUR TOPOGRAPHICAL INSTRUMENTS FOR ARCHITECT, 19TH - 20TH CENTURY (4)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500