1012
A PAIR OF VARIOUS MARBLE COLUMNS, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, CHIPS, RESTORATIONS AND PROBABLE SUBSTITUTIONS (2)
di gusto classico a sezione squadrata, cornici modanate; usure, graffi, rotture e mancanze negli angoli, sbeccature, restauri, possibili modifiche
Alt. cm 104, larg. cm 35, prof. cm 35
ESTIMATE € 600 - 1.000
839
A GILT BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, BURNISHING, PROBABLE RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
991
CHINESE RUG, BEIJING, CIRCA 1900; LOW AREAS, HALOES, SOME MISSING ON THE SIDES
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800