1012
A PAIR OF VARIOUS MARBLE COLUMNS, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, CHIPS, RESTORATIONS AND PROBABLE SUBSTITUTIONS (2)
di gusto classico a sezione squadrata, cornici modanate; usure, graffi, rotture e mancanze negli angoli, sbeccature, restauri, possibili modifiche
Alt. cm 104, larg. cm 35, prof. cm 35
ESTIMATE € 600 - 1.000
16
A PAIR OF COPPER BASINS, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, MINOR DAMAGES (2)
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600
42
AN ARMORIAL CARVED, SCULPTED AND GILT FRIEZE, 17TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
62
THREE SMALL MARBLE MORTARS, 17TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, LOSSES AND SCRATCHES (3)
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600
72
A LACQUERED WOOD SCULPTURE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500