1012
A PAIR OF VARIOUS MARBLE COLUMNS, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, CHIPS, RESTORATIONS AND PROBABLE SUBSTITUTIONS (2)
di gusto classico a sezione squadrata, cornici modanate; usure, graffi, rotture e mancanze negli angoli, sbeccature, restauri, possibili modifiche
Alt. cm 104, larg. cm 35, prof. cm 35
ESTIMATE € 600 - 1.000
606
A PAIR OF LARGE MAIOLICA CHEVRETTES, MAYBE VENICE, 1687; WEAR, DEFECTS AND RESTORATIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
627
A PESARO ARMORIAL MAIOLICA CHEVRETTE, CIRCA 1825; SOME RESTORATIONS, LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
631
A LARGE PESARO MAIOLICA DISH, CIRCA 1890-1910; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW FIRING DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
681
A SCHNEIDER GLASS VASE, EARLY 20TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW FIRING DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200