423
A GREEN AND DARK PATINA BRONZE GROUP, BY RANCOULET, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES
Devoir, Il Presente prepara l'Avvenire
il basamento a tronco di colonna scanalata; usure, graffi
Firmata nella base Rancoulet
Alt. cm 106, larg. cm 48
Firmata nella base Rancoulet
Alt. cm 106, larg. cm 48
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.400
393
A BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN VASE, ORIENTAL ART, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200
63
A DOCUMENTARY PAINTED CREAMWARE ARMORIAL VASE, GENOVA, CIRCA 1890; SOME DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500