423
A GREEN AND DARK PATINA BRONZE GROUP, BY RANCOULET, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES
Devoir, Il Presente prepara l'Avvenire
il basamento a tronco di colonna scanalata; usure, graffi
Firmata nella base Rancoulet
Alt. cm 106, larg. cm 48
Firmata nella base Rancoulet
Alt. cm 106, larg. cm 48
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.400
405
A SCULPTED, CARVED AND GILT WOOD FRAME, FRANCE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
328
A GILT, LACQUERED AND SCULPTED WOOD FRAME, 16TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800