423
A GREEN AND DARK PATINA BRONZE GROUP, BY RANCOULET, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES
Devoir, Il Presente prepara l'Avvenire
il basamento a tronco di colonna scanalata; usure, graffi
Firmata nella base Rancoulet
Alt. cm 106, larg. cm 48
Firmata nella base Rancoulet
Alt. cm 106, larg. cm 48
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.400
298
A BRONZE SCULPTURE BY A 19TH-20TH CENTURY ARTIST; WEAR, TRACES OF OXIDATION
ESTIMATE € 200 - 300