423
A GREEN AND DARK PATINA BRONZE GROUP, BY RANCOULET, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES
Devoir, Il Presente prepara l'Avvenire
il basamento a tronco di colonna scanalata; usure, graffi
Firmata nella base Rancoulet
Alt. cm 106, larg. cm 48
Firmata nella base Rancoulet
Alt. cm 106, larg. cm 48
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.400
48
A FRANCE PORCELAIN CUP AND SAUCER, FIRST QUARTER 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 150 - 300
42
A VINOVO PORCELAIN CREAM CUP, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, THE COVER GLUED
ESTIMATE € 150 - 250
32
A MEISSEN PORCELAIN TEA POT, FIRST HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, DEFECT
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
60
THREE PORCELAIN FIGURES, PROBABLY SAMSON, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN (3)
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500