423
A GREEN AND DARK PATINA BRONZE GROUP, BY RANCOULET, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES
Devoir, Il Presente prepara l'Avvenire
il basamento a tronco di colonna scanalata; usure, graffi
Firmata nella base Rancoulet
Alt. cm 106, larg. cm 48
Firmata nella base Rancoulet
Alt. cm 106, larg. cm 48
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.400
290
A MAHOGANY MIRROR, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
477
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD SHOWCASE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, FEET TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000