423
A GREEN AND DARK PATINA BRONZE GROUP, BY RANCOULET, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES
Devoir, Il Presente prepara l'Avvenire
il basamento a tronco di colonna scanalata; usure, graffi
Firmata nella base Rancoulet
Alt. cm 106, larg. cm 48
Firmata nella base Rancoulet
Alt. cm 106, larg. cm 48
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.400
478
A PATINATED BRONZE GROUP, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, TAIL WITH A DAMAGE AND A RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.300
362
A DARK PATINA WOOD VANITAS GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, MINOR DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.400
487
A LACQUERED AND SCULPTED WOOD GROUP, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES, MISSING HANDS, CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
272
A GILT, LACQUERED AND SCULPTED WOOD GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800