423
A GREEN AND DARK PATINA BRONZE GROUP, BY RANCOULET, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES
Devoir, Il Presente prepara l'Avvenire
il basamento a tronco di colonna scanalata; usure, graffi
Firmata nella base Rancoulet
Alt. cm 106, larg. cm 48
Firmata nella base Rancoulet
Alt. cm 106, larg. cm 48
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.400
466
A PATINATED WOOD BUST BY FABIO SESTINI; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
55
A MOUNTED SAMSON CERAMIC GROUP, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, A MINOR DEFECT
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200