423
A GREEN AND DARK PATINA BRONZE GROUP, BY RANCOULET, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES
Devoir, Il Presente prepara l'Avvenire
il basamento a tronco di colonna scanalata; usure, graffi
Firmata nella base Rancoulet
Alt. cm 106, larg. cm 48
Firmata nella base Rancoulet
Alt. cm 106, larg. cm 48
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.400
141
A PAIR OF LACQUERED WOOD ARMCHAIRS; WEAR, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, DAMAGED FABRIC (2)
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
482
A PAIR OF PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURES, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES (2)
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000