423
A GREEN AND DARK PATINA BRONZE GROUP, BY RANCOULET, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES
Devoir, Il Presente prepara l'Avvenire
il basamento a tronco di colonna scanalata; usure, graffi
Firmata nella base Rancoulet
Alt. cm 106, larg. cm 48
Firmata nella base Rancoulet
Alt. cm 106, larg. cm 48
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.400
243
A PAINTED PIETRA PAESINA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, MINOR LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500