423
A GREEN AND DARK PATINA BRONZE GROUP, BY RANCOULET, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES
Devoir, Il Presente prepara l'Avvenire
il basamento a tronco di colonna scanalata; usure, graffi
Firmata nella base Rancoulet
Alt. cm 106, larg. cm 48
Firmata nella base Rancoulet
Alt. cm 106, larg. cm 48
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.400
217
A MARBLE VANITAS SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, MINOR CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600
447
A STUCCO SCULPTURE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, CHIPS AND SOME LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800
378
A TERRACOTTA SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS, SCRATCHES AND CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500