1110
A PATINATED, CARVED AND SCULPTED WOOD FRAME, 16TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, MIRROR REPLACED
di modello detto Sansovino, squadrata e ornata da volute con terminale ricciolo, lavorata a rilievo e parzialmente lumeggiata in oro; usure, alcune rotture, mancanze nei fregi, restauri, lo specchio sostituito
Reca nel retro targhetta cartacea inventario
cm 63,5X72
La luce, cm 44,5X53
La battuta, cm 46X55
Reca nel retro targhetta cartacea inventario
cm 63,5X72
La luce, cm 44,5X53
La battuta, cm 46X55
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
Bibliografia di riferimento:
R. Lodi, A. Montanari, Repertorio della cornice europea. Dal secolo XV al secolo XX, Modena 2003, pag. 212 e segg.
C. Santini, Mille mobili veneti. Venezia, Modena 2002, vol. III, pag. 242, figg. 416-417
F. Sabatelli, La cornice italiana. Dal Rinascimento al Neoclassico, Milano 1992, tavv. 32-33-34
C. Alberici, Il mobile veneto, Milano, 1980, pag. 92
R. Lodi, A. Montanari, Repertorio della cornice europea. Dal secolo XV al secolo XX, Modena 2003, pag. 212 e segg.
C. Santini, Mille mobili veneti. Venezia, Modena 2002, vol. III, pag. 242, figg. 416-417
F. Sabatelli, La cornice italiana. Dal Rinascimento al Neoclassico, Milano 1992, tavv. 32-33-34
C. Alberici, Il mobile veneto, Milano, 1980, pag. 92
LOTS
1096
AN EBONIZED WOOD AND VARIOUS WOOD CABINET, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, SCRATCHES
AN EBONIZED WOOD AND VARIOUS WOOD CABINET, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.000
1031
A FRENCH GILD BRONZE MANTEL CLOCK, CIRCA 1840 WEAR, SOME BURNISHING, MOVEMENT TO BE REVISED
A FRENCH GILD BRONZE MANTEL CLOCK, CIRCA 1840 WEAR, SOME BURNISHING, MOVEMENT TO BE REVISED
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.000
1029
A FRENCH GILD BRONZE MANTEL CLOCK, CIRCA 1830 WEAR, SOME BURNISHING, MOVEMENT TO BE REVISED
A FRENCH GILD BRONZE MANTEL CLOCK, CIRCA 1830 WEAR, SOME BURNISHING, MOVEMENT TO BE REVISED
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.000
1021
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, MINOR CHIPS, LOSSES
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, MINOR CHIPS, LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.200
932
A PAIR OF POLYCHROME MARBLE TOPS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, LOSSES, DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS (2)
A PAIR OF POLYCHROME MARBLE TOPS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, LOSSES, DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.000
652*
A FRENCH CARTEL CLOCK, HALF XVIII CENTURY, WEAR, SOME BURNISHING, MOVEMENT NOT WORKING
A FRENCH CARTEL CLOCK, HALF XVIII CENTURY, WEAR, SOME BURNISHING, MOVEMENT NOT WORKING
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.200
472
AN ALABASTER SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR CHIPS AND SCRATCHES
AN ALABASTER SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR CHIPS AND SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.200
403
A FRENCH SILVER-GILT COFFEE-POT, PARIS, 1819-1838, MARKS OF J. C. CAHIER; WEARS
A FRENCH SILVER-GILT COFFEE-POT, PARIS, 1819-1838, MARKS OF J. C. CAHIER; WEARS
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.400