1110
A PATINATED, CARVED AND SCULPTED WOOD FRAME, 16TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, MIRROR REPLACED
di modello detto Sansovino, squadrata e ornata da volute con terminale ricciolo, lavorata a rilievo e parzialmente lumeggiata in oro; usure, alcune rotture, mancanze nei fregi, restauri, lo specchio sostituito
Reca nel retro targhetta cartacea inventario
cm 63,5X72
La luce, cm 44,5X53
La battuta, cm 46X55
Reca nel retro targhetta cartacea inventario
cm 63,5X72
La luce, cm 44,5X53
La battuta, cm 46X55
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
Bibliografia di riferimento:
R. Lodi, A. Montanari, Repertorio della cornice europea. Dal secolo XV al secolo XX, Modena 2003, pag. 212 e segg.
C. Santini, Mille mobili veneti. Venezia, Modena 2002, vol. III, pag. 242, figg. 416-417
F. Sabatelli, La cornice italiana. Dal Rinascimento al Neoclassico, Milano 1992, tavv. 32-33-34
C. Alberici, Il mobile veneto, Milano, 1980, pag. 92
R. Lodi, A. Montanari, Repertorio della cornice europea. Dal secolo XV al secolo XX, Modena 2003, pag. 212 e segg.
C. Santini, Mille mobili veneti. Venezia, Modena 2002, vol. III, pag. 242, figg. 416-417
F. Sabatelli, La cornice italiana. Dal Rinascimento al Neoclassico, Milano 1992, tavv. 32-33-34
C. Alberici, Il mobile veneto, Milano, 1980, pag. 92
LOTS
658
A PAIR OF CARVED AND LACQUERED WOOD BENCHES, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES, REPLACEMENTS (2)
A PAIR OF CARVED AND LACQUERED WOOD BENCHES, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES, REPLACEMENTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000
653
A MARBLE TABLE TOP, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, RESTORATIONS, MINOR CHIPS AND LOSSES
A MARBLE TABLE TOP, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, RESTORATIONS, MINOR CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000
491
A GILT BRONZE CENTREPIECE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, BURNISHING, SOME PARTS TO BE FIXED
A GILT BRONZE CENTREPIECE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, BURNISHING, SOME PARTS TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000
489
A WHITE MARBLE GROUP, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, CHIPS, SOME LOSSES AND DAMAGES
A WHITE MARBLE GROUP, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, CHIPS, SOME LOSSES AND DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000
416
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD MIRROR, GENOA, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD MIRROR, GENOA, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000
1087
A MARBLE ERMA, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME CHIPS, LOSSES, TRACES OF DIRT AND MOLD
A MARBLE ERMA, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME CHIPS, LOSSES, TRACES OF DIRT AND MOLD
ESTIMATE € 5.000 - 6.000