1110
A PATINATED, CARVED AND SCULPTED WOOD FRAME, 16TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, MIRROR REPLACED
di modello detto Sansovino, squadrata e ornata da volute con terminale ricciolo, lavorata a rilievo e parzialmente lumeggiata in oro; usure, alcune rotture, mancanze nei fregi, restauri, lo specchio sostituito
Reca nel retro targhetta cartacea inventario
cm 63,5X72
La luce, cm 44,5X53
La battuta, cm 46X55
Reca nel retro targhetta cartacea inventario
cm 63,5X72
La luce, cm 44,5X53
La battuta, cm 46X55
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
Bibliografia di riferimento:
R. Lodi, A. Montanari, Repertorio della cornice europea. Dal secolo XV al secolo XX, Modena 2003, pag. 212 e segg.
C. Santini, Mille mobili veneti. Venezia, Modena 2002, vol. III, pag. 242, figg. 416-417
F. Sabatelli, La cornice italiana. Dal Rinascimento al Neoclassico, Milano 1992, tavv. 32-33-34
C. Alberici, Il mobile veneto, Milano, 1980, pag. 92
R. Lodi, A. Montanari, Repertorio della cornice europea. Dal secolo XV al secolo XX, Modena 2003, pag. 212 e segg.
C. Santini, Mille mobili veneti. Venezia, Modena 2002, vol. III, pag. 242, figg. 416-417
F. Sabatelli, La cornice italiana. Dal Rinascimento al Neoclassico, Milano 1992, tavv. 32-33-34
C. Alberici, Il mobile veneto, Milano, 1980, pag. 92
LOTS
1134
A BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN BASIN, CHINA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FIRING CRACKS, MINOR CHIPS
A BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN BASIN, CHINA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FIRING CRACKS, MINOR CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.500
1071
A MODERN RED MARBLE SCULPTURE; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME CHIPS, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A MODERN RED MARBLE SCULPTURE; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME CHIPS, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600
1015
A PAIR OF MARBLE COLUMNS, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, MINOR CHIPS AND RESTORATIONS (2)
A PAIR OF MARBLE COLUMNS, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, MINOR CHIPS AND RESTORATIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600
954
A PATINATED TERRACOTTA GROUP, FRANCE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, LOSSES AND SCRATCHES
A PATINATED TERRACOTTA GROUP, FRANCE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, LOSSES AND SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600
939
A VARIOUS MARBLE SCULPTURE; WEAR, SCRATCHES, CHIPS, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, PROBABLE SUBSTITUTIONS
A VARIOUS MARBLE SCULPTURE; WEAR, SCRATCHES, CHIPS, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, PROBABLE SUBSTITUTIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.400
936
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR CHIPS, LOSSES AND SCRATCHES
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR CHIPS, LOSSES AND SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.500
856
FOUR METAL AND ENAMEL FIGURES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, MINOR LOSSES, MINOR DAMAGES (4)
FOUR METAL AND ENAMEL FIGURES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, MINOR LOSSES, MINOR DAMAGES (4)
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600