235
A PAIR OF BRONZE CANDLESTICKS,19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DENTS, SCRATCHES, RESTORATIONS, REPLACEMENTS, ELECTRIFIED NOT WORKING (2)
base tripartita su piedi ferini stilizzati, montati a lampada su fusto tornito a più ordini; usure, ammaccature, graffi, restauri, modifiche, elettrificati non funzionanti
Alt. cm 39, larg. cm 20
Alt. cm 39, larg. cm 20
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200
839
A GILT BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, BURNISHING, PROBABLE RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
991
CHINESE RUG, BEIJING, CIRCA 1900; LOW AREAS, HALOES, SOME MISSING ON THE SIDES
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800