235
A PAIR OF BRONZE CANDLESTICKS,19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DENTS, SCRATCHES, RESTORATIONS, REPLACEMENTS, ELECTRIFIED NOT WORKING (2)
base tripartita su piedi ferini stilizzati, montati a lampada su fusto tornito a più ordini; usure, ammaccature, graffi, restauri, modifiche, elettrificati non funzionanti
Alt. cm 39, larg. cm 20
Alt. cm 39, larg. cm 20
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200
120
A PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
140
A FRENCH MARBLE ORMULU MATEL CLOCK, BY CHARLES PICKARD, FRANCE CIRCA 1880
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800
148
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE DECORATIVE ELEMENTS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, BURNISHING (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.500
151
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.500
156
A GILT BRONZE AND ENAMELS FLOWER STAND, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000