37
A MARBLE PLAQUE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR CHIPS AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, REPLACEMENTS
raffigurante scena di interno con figure, cornice antica in legno ebanizzato; usure, poche sbeccature e mancanze, restauri, modifiche
La placca, cm 13,5X11,5
La cornice, cm 23,5X21,5
La placca, cm 13,5X11,5
La cornice, cm 23,5X21,5
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
607
FOURTEEN MAIOLICA AND TERRAGLIA DISHES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND DEFECTS, LOSSES (14)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
608
A FAENZA MAIOLICA PART DINNER SERVICE, FIRST HALF 20TH CENTURY; FEW DEFECTS (29)
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500