37
A MARBLE PLAQUE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR CHIPS AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, REPLACEMENTS
raffigurante scena di interno con figure, cornice antica in legno ebanizzato; usure, poche sbeccature e mancanze, restauri, modifiche
La placca, cm 13,5X11,5
La cornice, cm 23,5X21,5
La placca, cm 13,5X11,5
La cornice, cm 23,5X21,5
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
216*
A TRAPANI GILT COPPER AND CORAL LITURGICAL TRAY, 17TH CENTURY; LOSSES AND SUBSTITUTIONS
ESTIMATE € 5.000 - 8.000
563
A PAINTED WOOD DOOR LEAF, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES, REPLACEMENTS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500