36
A PAIR OF MARBLE PLAQUES, 17TH-18TH CENTURY TOGETHER WITH ANOTHER ONE; WEAR, CHIPS AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES, RESTORATIONS AND REPLACEMENTS (3)
raffiguranti paesaggi diversi con case, una con albero, unite a PLACCA più piccola ma di simile soggetto e fattura, cornice in legno intagliato e dorato; usure, sbeccature e mancanze, graffi, restauri, modifiche
La coppia, cm 13,6X21 (cornice, cm 20X27)
La singola, cm 9,8X18,2 (cornice, cm 16X24)
ESTIMATE € 900 - 1.200
Bibliogrfia di riferimento:
A. M. Giusti, Pietre dure, Torino 1992, ad vocem
A. González-Palacios, Pittura per l'eternità, Milano 2003, ad vocem
A. M. Giusti, L'arte delle pietre dure da Firenze all'Europa, Firenze 2005, pag. 235
2
AN EBONY, JASPER AND VARIOUS MARBLE FRAME, 17TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
3
A VARIOUS MARBLE PLAQUE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES, RESTORATIONS AND REPLACEMENTS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
8
A PAIR OF STONE PLAQUES, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS, SCRATCHES AND RESTORATIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
11
A MARBLE PLAQUE, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200