37
A MARBLE PLAQUE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR CHIPS AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, REPLACEMENTS
raffigurante scena di interno con figure, cornice antica in legno ebanizzato; usure, poche sbeccature e mancanze, restauri, modifiche
La placca, cm 13,5X11,5
La cornice, cm 23,5X21,5
La placca, cm 13,5X11,5
La cornice, cm 23,5X21,5
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
197*
A CARVED IVORY PLAQUE DEPICTING THE PIETAS, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; LOSSES AND DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
199*
A CARVED IVORY GROUP OF A CHILD WITH DOG ON WOOD STAND, 19TH CENTURY; LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 500 - 700