37
A MARBLE PLAQUE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR CHIPS AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, REPLACEMENTS
raffigurante scena di interno con figure, cornice antica in legno ebanizzato; usure, poche sbeccature e mancanze, restauri, modifiche
La placca, cm 13,5X11,5
La cornice, cm 23,5X21,5
La placca, cm 13,5X11,5
La cornice, cm 23,5X21,5
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
133
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD FRAME, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
135
A GILT METAL FRAME, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, BURNISHING, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200