37
A MARBLE PLAQUE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR CHIPS AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, REPLACEMENTS
raffigurante scena di interno con figure, cornice antica in legno ebanizzato; usure, poche sbeccature e mancanze, restauri, modifiche
La placca, cm 13,5X11,5
La cornice, cm 23,5X21,5
La placca, cm 13,5X11,5
La cornice, cm 23,5X21,5
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
443*
AN IVORY MINIATURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME LOSSES, PARTS TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 100 - 150
449
AN IRON TABLE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES AND CHIPS, TRACES OF RUST
ESTIMATE € 100 - 500