1041
A MARBLE SCULPTURE BY SALVATORE REVELLI; WEAR, SOME CHIPS, FEW SCRATCHES, YELLOWING, BASE DAMAGED AND RESTORED, ONE FLOWER DAMAGED
(Taggia, 1816 - Roma, 1859)
Busto in marmo bianco raffigurante Santa Filomena
Firmato sul lato S. Revelli, Roma 1851, e iscritto sul fronte; usure, alcune sbeccature nelle parti più esposte della corona floreale e della veste, pochi graffi e ingiallimento della superficie, rottura e restauro nel basamento con rincollaggio delle parti, una rottura nel fiore centrale
Alt. cm 53, larg. cm 26, prof. cm 24
Busto in marmo bianco raffigurante Santa Filomena
Firmato sul lato S. Revelli, Roma 1851, e iscritto sul fronte; usure, alcune sbeccature nelle parti più esposte della corona floreale e della veste, pochi graffi e ingiallimento della superficie, rottura e restauro nel basamento con rincollaggio delle parti, una rottura nel fiore centrale
Alt. cm 53, larg. cm 26, prof. cm 24
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
LOTS
1076
A WALNUT VENEERED COMMODE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A WALNUT VENEERED COMMODE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
1051
A WALNUT COMMODE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES, DAMAGES AND REPLACEMENTS
A WALNUT COMMODE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES, DAMAGES AND REPLACEMENTS
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
582
A WALNUT COMMODE, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A WALNUT COMMODE, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
1083
A WALNUT COMMODE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, REPLACEMENTS AND RESTORATIONS
A WALNUT COMMODE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, REPLACEMENTS AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
1112
A LACQUERED WOOD COMMODE; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES, REPAINTED
A LACQUERED WOOD COMMODE; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES, REPAINTED
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800
733
A MAHOGANY STAND, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A MAHOGANY STAND, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
779
A HUNDRED AND EIGHTY ONE PLASTER MOLDS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SOME DAMAGES (181)
A HUNDRED AND EIGHTY ONE PLASTER MOLDS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SOME DAMAGES (181)
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800