1041
A MARBLE SCULPTURE BY SALVATORE REVELLI; WEAR, SOME CHIPS, FEW SCRATCHES, YELLOWING, BASE DAMAGED AND RESTORED, ONE FLOWER DAMAGED
(Taggia, 1816 - Roma, 1859)
Busto in marmo bianco raffigurante Santa Filomena
Firmato sul lato S. Revelli, Roma 1851, e iscritto sul fronte; usure, alcune sbeccature nelle parti più esposte della corona floreale e della veste, pochi graffi e ingiallimento della superficie, rottura e restauro nel basamento con rincollaggio delle parti, una rottura nel fiore centrale
Alt. cm 53, larg. cm 26, prof. cm 24
Busto in marmo bianco raffigurante Santa Filomena
Firmato sul lato S. Revelli, Roma 1851, e iscritto sul fronte; usure, alcune sbeccature nelle parti più esposte della corona floreale e della veste, pochi graffi e ingiallimento della superficie, rottura e restauro nel basamento con rincollaggio delle parti, una rottura nel fiore centrale
Alt. cm 53, larg. cm 26, prof. cm 24
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
LOTS
517
A WALNUT SIDEBOARD; WEAR, DAMAGES, REPLACEMENTS, SUBSTITUTIONS AND RESTORATIONS
A WALNUT SIDEBOARD; WEAR, DAMAGES, REPLACEMENTS, SUBSTITUTIONS AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
747
A LARGE VARIOUS MARBLE PLAQUE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS AND SCRATCHES
A LARGE VARIOUS MARBLE PLAQUE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS AND SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
1141
AN IMPORTANT ARMORIAL MOUNTED CERAMIC VASE, LATE 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
AN IMPORTANT ARMORIAL MOUNTED CERAMIC VASE, LATE 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
941
A FRENCH GILT METAL MOUNTED FRENCH PORCELAIN VASE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
A FRENCH GILT METAL MOUNTED FRENCH PORCELAIN VASE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
1021
A DARK PATINA BRONZE GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, BASE WITH SOME DAMAGES AND A LACK
A DARK PATINA BRONZE GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, BASE WITH SOME DAMAGES AND A LACK
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.000