1041
A MARBLE SCULPTURE BY SALVATORE REVELLI; WEAR, SOME CHIPS, FEW SCRATCHES, YELLOWING, BASE DAMAGED AND RESTORED, ONE FLOWER DAMAGED
(Taggia, 1816 - Roma, 1859)
Busto in marmo bianco raffigurante Santa Filomena
Firmato sul lato S. Revelli, Roma 1851, e iscritto sul fronte; usure, alcune sbeccature nelle parti più esposte della corona floreale e della veste, pochi graffi e ingiallimento della superficie, rottura e restauro nel basamento con rincollaggio delle parti, una rottura nel fiore centrale
Alt. cm 53, larg. cm 26, prof. cm 24
Busto in marmo bianco raffigurante Santa Filomena
Firmato sul lato S. Revelli, Roma 1851, e iscritto sul fronte; usure, alcune sbeccature nelle parti più esposte della corona floreale e della veste, pochi graffi e ingiallimento della superficie, rottura e restauro nel basamento con rincollaggio delle parti, una rottura nel fiore centrale
Alt. cm 53, larg. cm 26, prof. cm 24
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
LOTS
557
A WALNUT AND ELM TABLE; WEAR, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, REPLACEMENTS AND SUBSTITUTIONS
A WALNUT AND ELM TABLE; WEAR, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, REPLACEMENTS AND SUBSTITUTIONS
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
762
AN ALABASTER TABLE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, A DAMAGE AND A RESTORATION, CHIPS
AN ALABASTER TABLE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, A DAMAGE AND A RESTORATION, CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
1075
A WALNUT WOOD CENTRE TABLE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
A WALNUT WOOD CENTRE TABLE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
1092
A WALNUT TABLE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, REPLACEMENTS, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A WALNUT TABLE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, REPLACEMENTS, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
769
AN EBONY VENEERED TABLE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
AN EBONY VENEERED TABLE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000