1041
A MARBLE SCULPTURE BY SALVATORE REVELLI; WEAR, SOME CHIPS, FEW SCRATCHES, YELLOWING, BASE DAMAGED AND RESTORED, ONE FLOWER DAMAGED
(Taggia, 1816 - Roma, 1859)
Busto in marmo bianco raffigurante Santa Filomena
Firmato sul lato S. Revelli, Roma 1851, e iscritto sul fronte; usure, alcune sbeccature nelle parti più esposte della corona floreale e della veste, pochi graffi e ingiallimento della superficie, rottura e restauro nel basamento con rincollaggio delle parti, una rottura nel fiore centrale
Alt. cm 53, larg. cm 26, prof. cm 24
Busto in marmo bianco raffigurante Santa Filomena
Firmato sul lato S. Revelli, Roma 1851, e iscritto sul fronte; usure, alcune sbeccature nelle parti più esposte della corona floreale e della veste, pochi graffi e ingiallimento della superficie, rottura e restauro nel basamento con rincollaggio delle parti, una rottura nel fiore centrale
Alt. cm 53, larg. cm 26, prof. cm 24
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
LOTS
917
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES AND CHIPS, TRACES OF DIRT
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES AND CHIPS, TRACES OF DIRT
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
1042
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS AND SCRATCHES, THE BASE MATCHED
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS AND SCRATCHES, THE BASE MATCHED
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.400
957
A GILT TERRACOTTA SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; SIGHTLY WORN, TRACES OF DIRT, MINOR CHIPS
A GILT TERRACOTTA SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; SIGHTLY WORN, TRACES OF DIRT, MINOR CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
1013
A TERRACOTTA SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS
A TERRACOTTA SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
1087
A POLYCHROME TERRACOTTA SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
A POLYCHROME TERRACOTTA SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
502
A TERRACOTTA SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
A TERRACOTTA SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
971
A TERRACOTTA SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
A TERRACOTTA SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500