1041
A MARBLE SCULPTURE BY SALVATORE REVELLI; WEAR, SOME CHIPS, FEW SCRATCHES, YELLOWING, BASE DAMAGED AND RESTORED, ONE FLOWER DAMAGED
(Taggia, 1816 - Roma, 1859)
Busto in marmo bianco raffigurante Santa Filomena
Firmato sul lato S. Revelli, Roma 1851, e iscritto sul fronte; usure, alcune sbeccature nelle parti più esposte della corona floreale e della veste, pochi graffi e ingiallimento della superficie, rottura e restauro nel basamento con rincollaggio delle parti, una rottura nel fiore centrale
Alt. cm 53, larg. cm 26, prof. cm 24
Busto in marmo bianco raffigurante Santa Filomena
Firmato sul lato S. Revelli, Roma 1851, e iscritto sul fronte; usure, alcune sbeccature nelle parti più esposte della corona floreale e della veste, pochi graffi e ingiallimento della superficie, rottura e restauro nel basamento con rincollaggio delle parti, una rottura nel fiore centrale
Alt. cm 53, larg. cm 26, prof. cm 24
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
LOTS
631
A WALNUT BUREAU CABINET, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, REPLACEMENTS AND RESTORATIONS
A WALNUT BUREAU CABINET, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, REPLACEMENTS AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 8.000 - 12.000
847
A CAROB TREE VENEERED BUREAU, VENETO, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A CAROB TREE VENEERED BUREAU, VENETO, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
1072
A WALNUT VENEERED BUREAU, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAAGES, LOSSES, SUBSTITUTIONS, REPLACEMENTS
A WALNUT VENEERED BUREAU, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAAGES, LOSSES, SUBSTITUTIONS, REPLACEMENTS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
1006
A WALNUT BUREAU CABINET, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, SUBSTITUTIONS, RESTORATIONS
A WALNUT BUREAU CABINET, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, SUBSTITUTIONS, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 8.000 - 12.000
643
A MAHOGANY VENEERED COMMODE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS
A MAHOGANY VENEERED COMMODE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500