1041
A MARBLE SCULPTURE BY SALVATORE REVELLI; WEAR, SOME CHIPS, FEW SCRATCHES, YELLOWING, BASE DAMAGED AND RESTORED, ONE FLOWER DAMAGED
(Taggia, 1816 - Roma, 1859)
Busto in marmo bianco raffigurante Santa Filomena
Firmato sul lato S. Revelli, Roma 1851, e iscritto sul fronte; usure, alcune sbeccature nelle parti più esposte della corona floreale e della veste, pochi graffi e ingiallimento della superficie, rottura e restauro nel basamento con rincollaggio delle parti, una rottura nel fiore centrale
Alt. cm 53, larg. cm 26, prof. cm 24
Busto in marmo bianco raffigurante Santa Filomena
Firmato sul lato S. Revelli, Roma 1851, e iscritto sul fronte; usure, alcune sbeccature nelle parti più esposte della corona floreale e della veste, pochi graffi e ingiallimento della superficie, rottura e restauro nel basamento con rincollaggio delle parti, una rottura nel fiore centrale
Alt. cm 53, larg. cm 26, prof. cm 24
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
LOTS
664
A GILT BRONZE AND MARBLE GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS, BRONZES TO BE FIXED
A GILT BRONZE AND MARBLE GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS, BRONZES TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
973
A TERRACOTTA GROUP, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, TRACES OF DIRT, SOME SCRATCHES, HEADS CHIPPED
A TERRACOTTA GROUP, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, TRACES OF DIRT, SOME SCRATCHES, HEADS CHIPPED
ESTIMATE € 3.200 - 3.500
952
A TERRACOTTA GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS AND SCRATCHES, HAIRLINES, DEFECTS
A TERRACOTTA GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS AND SCRATCHES, HAIRLINES, DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 1.400 - 1.600
954
A TERRACOTTA GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, CHIPS AND LOSSES
A TERRACOTTA GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.500
966
A TERRACOTTA GROUP, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DEFECTS, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, NECK RESTORED
A TERRACOTTA GROUP, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DEFECTS, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, NECK RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
958
A TERRACOTTA GROUP, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, TAIL AND RIGHT PAW DAMAGED, BEAR'S LEFT FOOT DAMAGED
A TERRACOTTA GROUP, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, TAIL AND RIGHT PAW DAMAGED, BEAR'S LEFT FOOT DAMAGED
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
1135
A CREAMWARE GROUP, PROBABLY BOLOGNA, EARLY 19TH CENTURY; FEW DEFECTS, SLIGHTLY WORN, A MINOR LOSS
A CREAMWARE GROUP, PROBABLY BOLOGNA, EARLY 19TH CENTURY; FEW DEFECTS, SLIGHTLY WORN, A MINOR LOSS
ESTIMATE € 1.700 - 1.900