10
A MARBLE ARCHITECTURAL ELEMENT, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, DAMAGES, REPLACEMENTS, SCRATCHES AND SPOTS
raffigurante lesena con angelo in veste panneggiata e fregio fogliaceo alla base, retro con attaccaglia in ferro battuto; usure, alcune sbeccature e mancanze, rotture alla base, graffi e macchie, attaccaglia non pertinente
Alt. cm 47, larg. cm 18
Alt. cm 47, larg. cm 18
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 3.500
LOTS
57
A SIGNA TERRACOTTA VASE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES, FEW DAMAGES
A SIGNA TERRACOTTA VASE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES, FEW DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
427
AN ARMORIAL MAIOLICA EWER, CIRCA 1645-1661 HALF 17TH CENTURY; WORN AND MINOR RESTORATION
AN ARMORIAL MAIOLICA EWER, CIRCA 1645-1661 HALF 17TH CENTURY; WORN AND MINOR RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600
447
AN ARMORIAL BLUE AND WHITE FAENZA MAIOLICA TUREEN, 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
AN ARMORIAL BLUE AND WHITE FAENZA MAIOLICA TUREEN, 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 900 - 1.200
480
AN ARMORIAL CHINESE PORCELAIN SOUP TUREEN, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTS, SLIGHTLY WORN
AN ARMORIAL CHINESE PORCELAIN SOUP TUREEN, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTS, SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600