10
A MARBLE ARCHITECTURAL ELEMENT, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, DAMAGES, REPLACEMENTS, SCRATCHES AND SPOTS
raffigurante lesena con angelo in veste panneggiata e fregio fogliaceo alla base, retro con attaccaglia in ferro battuto; usure, alcune sbeccature e mancanze, rotture alla base, graffi e macchie, attaccaglia non pertinente
Alt. cm 47, larg. cm 18
Alt. cm 47, larg. cm 18
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 3.500
LOTS
268
A WALNUT TABLE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, SEVERE TRACES OF WOODWORMS
A WALNUT TABLE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, SEVERE TRACES OF WOODWORMS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
477
A CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN CUP AND SAUCER, 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
A CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN CUP AND SAUCER, 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 150 - 300