10
A MARBLE ARCHITECTURAL ELEMENT, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, DAMAGES, REPLACEMENTS, SCRATCHES AND SPOTS
raffigurante lesena con angelo in veste panneggiata e fregio fogliaceo alla base, retro con attaccaglia in ferro battuto; usure, alcune sbeccature e mancanze, rotture alla base, graffi e macchie, attaccaglia non pertinente
Alt. cm 47, larg. cm 18
Alt. cm 47, larg. cm 18
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 3.500
LOTS
191
A PAIR OF GILT METAL RHYTON, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, PROBABLY RE-GILDED (2)
A PAIR OF GILT METAL RHYTON, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, PROBABLY RE-GILDED (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
193
A PAIR OF GILT METAL RHYTON, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, PROBABLY RE-GILDED (2)
A PAIR OF GILT METAL RHYTON, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, PROBABLY RE-GILDED (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
204
A WOOD RELIEF BY EGISTO GAJANI, FLORENCE, 1889; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND SCRATCHES, FEET RESTORED
A WOOD RELIEF BY EGISTO GAJANI, FLORENCE, 1889; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND SCRATCHES, FEET RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 2.400 - 2.600
368
A STONE ARCHITECTURAL ELEMENT, PROBABLY MEDIEVAL ART; WEAR, SCRATCHES, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND CHIPS
A STONE ARCHITECTURAL ELEMENT, PROBABLY MEDIEVAL ART; WEAR, SCRATCHES, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600
210
A WAX FIGURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES AND SPOTS, RESTORATIONS, FEW CHIPS AND LOSSES
A WAX FIGURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES AND SPOTS, RESTORATIONS, FEW CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 3.500 - 4.000
481
A VINOVO WHITE PORCELAIN FIGURE, CIRCA 1770; MINOR RESTORATION AND FIRING CRACKS
A VINOVO WHITE PORCELAIN FIGURE, CIRCA 1770; MINOR RESTORATION AND FIRING CRACKS
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800