10
A MARBLE ARCHITECTURAL ELEMENT, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, DAMAGES, REPLACEMENTS, SCRATCHES AND SPOTS
raffigurante lesena con angelo in veste panneggiata e fregio fogliaceo alla base, retro con attaccaglia in ferro battuto; usure, alcune sbeccature e mancanze, rotture alla base, graffi e macchie, attaccaglia non pertinente
Alt. cm 47, larg. cm 18
Alt. cm 47, larg. cm 18
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 3.500
LOTS
109
A PAINTED WOOD CORNER SIDEBOARD; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, SUBSTITUTIONS AND REPLACEMENTS
A PAINTED WOOD CORNER SIDEBOARD; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, SUBSTITUTIONS AND REPLACEMENTS
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500
264
AN AUBUSSON TAPESTRY, 18TH CENTURY; WORN, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, PROBABLE REPLACEMENTS
AN AUBUSSON TAPESTRY, 18TH CENTURY; WORN, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, PROBABLE REPLACEMENTS
ESTIMATE € 5.000 - 6.000
306
A PAINTED WOOD WARDROBE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES, LOSSES
A PAINTED WOOD WARDROBE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES, LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800
106
A POLYCHROME STUCCO RELIEF, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS
A POLYCHROME STUCCO RELIEF, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600