10
A MARBLE ARCHITECTURAL ELEMENT, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, DAMAGES, REPLACEMENTS, SCRATCHES AND SPOTS
raffigurante lesena con angelo in veste panneggiata e fregio fogliaceo alla base, retro con attaccaglia in ferro battuto; usure, alcune sbeccature e mancanze, rotture alla base, graffi e macchie, attaccaglia non pertinente
Alt. cm 47, larg. cm 18
Alt. cm 47, larg. cm 18
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 3.500
LOTS
270
A WHITE MARBLE BUST BY JEAN BAPTISTE FOSSIN; WEAR, SOME CHIPS, MINOR LOSSES, FEW SCRATCHES AND SPOTS
A WHITE MARBLE BUST BY JEAN BAPTISTE FOSSIN; WEAR, SOME CHIPS, MINOR LOSSES, FEW SCRATCHES AND SPOTS
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 4.500
156
A GILT BRONZE AND GLASS CHANDELIER, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, ELECTRIFIED
A GILT BRONZE AND GLASS CHANDELIER, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, ELECTRIFIED
ESTIMATE € 5.000 - 7.000
235
A MARBLE ARCHITECTURAL ELEMENT, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, CHIPS AND LOSSES
A MARBLE ARCHITECTURAL ELEMENT, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000