10
A MARBLE ARCHITECTURAL ELEMENT, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, DAMAGES, REPLACEMENTS, SCRATCHES AND SPOTS
raffigurante lesena con angelo in veste panneggiata e fregio fogliaceo alla base, retro con attaccaglia in ferro battuto; usure, alcune sbeccature e mancanze, rotture alla base, graffi e macchie, attaccaglia non pertinente
Alt. cm 47, larg. cm 18
Alt. cm 47, larg. cm 18
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 3.500
LOTS
429
A MONTELUPO MAIOLICA PLATE, EARLY 17TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, MINOR GLAZE LOSSES
A MONTELUPO MAIOLICA PLATE, EARLY 17TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, MINOR GLAZE LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
430
A ROME ARMORIAL MAIOLICA PLATE, EARLY 17TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, A CHIP TO THE RIM
A ROME ARMORIAL MAIOLICA PLATE, EARLY 17TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, A CHIP TO THE RIM
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500
478
A CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN PLATE, FIRST HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
A CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN PLATE, FIRST HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
499
A DU PAQUIER PORCELAIN IMARI PLATE, CIRCA 1740; SLIGHTLY WORN, MINOR FIRING DEFECTS
A DU PAQUIER PORCELAIN IMARI PLATE, CIRCA 1740; SLIGHTLY WORN, MINOR FIRING DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800