10
A MARBLE ARCHITECTURAL ELEMENT, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, DAMAGES, REPLACEMENTS, SCRATCHES AND SPOTS
raffigurante lesena con angelo in veste panneggiata e fregio fogliaceo alla base, retro con attaccaglia in ferro battuto; usure, alcune sbeccature e mancanze, rotture alla base, graffi e macchie, attaccaglia non pertinente
Alt. cm 47, larg. cm 18
Alt. cm 47, larg. cm 18
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 3.500
LOTS
283
AN ARTE POVERA AND LACQUERED WOOD BUREAU, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES AND DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS
AN ARTE POVERA AND LACQUERED WOOD BUREAU, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES AND DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
207
A GILTWOOD RELIEF, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
A GILTWOOD RELIEF, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
125
A STONE RELIEF, VENETO, 15TH-16TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, DAMAGES AND LOSSES
A STONE RELIEF, VENETO, 15TH-16TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, DAMAGES AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.000
439
A NORTH ITALIAN MAIOLICA GLASS COOLER, 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, DEFECTS
A NORTH ITALIAN MAIOLICA GLASS COOLER, 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
474
A CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN SAUCEBOAT, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; THE PLATE RESTORED
A CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN SAUCEBOAT, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; THE PLATE RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200
493
A VIENNA PORCELAIN SAUCEBOAT, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, MINOR LOSSES
A VIENNA PORCELAIN SAUCEBOAT, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, MINOR LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500