794
A PAIR OF PAINTINGS ON CANVAS, ATTRIBUTED TO PIETRO MASSA, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR AND RESTORATIONS (2)
(1721 - 1760)
coppia di sovraporta dipinti con personaggi e paesaggi orientali entro cornici in legno laccato a finto bambu'; usure, restauri
Olio su tela, cm 36X87
coppia di sovraporta dipinti con personaggi e paesaggi orientali entro cornici in legno laccato a finto bambu'; usure, restauri
Olio su tela, cm 36X87
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
LOTS
1072
A WALNUT VENEERED BUREAU, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAAGES, LOSSES, SUBSTITUTIONS, REPLACEMENTS
A WALNUT VENEERED BUREAU, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAAGES, LOSSES, SUBSTITUTIONS, REPLACEMENTS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
1075
A WALNUT WOOD CENTRE TABLE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
A WALNUT WOOD CENTRE TABLE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
1076
A WALNUT VENEERED COMMODE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A WALNUT VENEERED COMMODE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500