794
A PAIR OF PAINTINGS ON CANVAS, ATTRIBUTED TO PIETRO MASSA, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR AND RESTORATIONS (2)
(1721 - 1760)
coppia di sovraporta dipinti con personaggi e paesaggi orientali entro cornici in legno laccato a finto bambu'; usure, restauri
Olio su tela, cm 36X87
coppia di sovraporta dipinti con personaggi e paesaggi orientali entro cornici in legno laccato a finto bambu'; usure, restauri
Olio su tela, cm 36X87
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
LOTS
777
AN ENGRAVING BY GIUSEPPE VASI, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SPOSTS, SOME DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS
AN ENGRAVING BY GIUSEPPE VASI, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SPOSTS, SOME DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 3.200 - 3.500
779
A HUNDRED AND EIGHTY ONE PLASTER MOLDS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SOME DAMAGES (181)
A HUNDRED AND EIGHTY ONE PLASTER MOLDS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SOME DAMAGES (181)
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800
780
THREE HUNDRED AND EIGHTY-EIGHT PLASTER MOLDS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SOME DAMAGES (388)
THREE HUNDRED AND EIGHTY-EIGHT PLASTER MOLDS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SOME DAMAGES (388)
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800
784
TWO HUNDRED AND THIRTY FIVE PLASTER MOLDS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES (235)
TWO HUNDRED AND THIRTY FIVE PLASTER MOLDS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES (235)
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
787
A RED MARBLE RELIEF, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A RED MARBLE RELIEF, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 2.200 - 2.600