794
A PAIR OF PAINTINGS ON CANVAS, ATTRIBUTED TO PIETRO MASSA, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR AND RESTORATIONS (2)
(1721 - 1760)
coppia di sovraporta dipinti con personaggi e paesaggi orientali entro cornici in legno laccato a finto bambu'; usure, restauri
Olio su tela, cm 36X87
coppia di sovraporta dipinti con personaggi e paesaggi orientali entro cornici in legno laccato a finto bambu'; usure, restauri
Olio su tela, cm 36X87
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
LOTS
673 *
AN EBONY TRAVELLING CABINET, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES, KEYS MISSING
AN EBONY TRAVELLING CABINET, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES, KEYS MISSING
ESTIMATE € 5.500 - 6.500
678 *
AN EBONIZED WOOD CABINET, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, DAMAGES, KEY MISSING
AN EBONIZED WOOD CABINET, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, DAMAGES, KEY MISSING
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
680
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES, CHIPS
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES, CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500