794
A PAIR OF PAINTINGS ON CANVAS, ATTRIBUTED TO PIETRO MASSA, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR AND RESTORATIONS (2)
(1721 - 1760)
coppia di sovraporta dipinti con personaggi e paesaggi orientali entro cornici in legno laccato a finto bambu'; usure, restauri
Olio su tela, cm 36X87
coppia di sovraporta dipinti con personaggi e paesaggi orientali entro cornici in legno laccato a finto bambu'; usure, restauri
Olio su tela, cm 36X87
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
LOTS
757
A DARK PATINA AND GILT BRONZE FLAMBEAU, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS
A DARK PATINA AND GILT BRONZE FLAMBEAU, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 12.000 - 18.000
759
A GILT BRONZE MANTEL CLOCK, FRANCE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES AND REPLACEMENTS
A GILT BRONZE MANTEL CLOCK, FRANCE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES AND REPLACEMENTS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
760
A GILT BRONZE MANTEL CLOCK, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME ELEMENTS TO BE FIXED, BELL MATCHED
A GILT BRONZE MANTEL CLOCK, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME ELEMENTS TO BE FIXED, BELL MATCHED
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
762
AN ALABASTER TABLE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, A DAMAGE AND A RESTORATION, CHIPS
AN ALABASTER TABLE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, A DAMAGE AND A RESTORATION, CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
764
A GILT BRONZE MANTEL CLOCK, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, KEY AND PENDULUM MISSING
A GILT BRONZE MANTEL CLOCK, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, KEY AND PENDULUM MISSING
ESTIMATE € 8.000 - 12.000