794
A PAIR OF PAINTINGS ON CANVAS, ATTRIBUTED TO PIETRO MASSA, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR AND RESTORATIONS (2)
(1721 - 1760)
coppia di sovraporta dipinti con personaggi e paesaggi orientali entro cornici in legno laccato a finto bambu'; usure, restauri
Olio su tela, cm 36X87
coppia di sovraporta dipinti con personaggi e paesaggi orientali entro cornici in legno laccato a finto bambu'; usure, restauri
Olio su tela, cm 36X87
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
LOTS
745
A MAHOGANY SOFA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, FABRIC REPLACEMENTS
A MAHOGANY SOFA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, FABRIC REPLACEMENTS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
747
A LARGE VARIOUS MARBLE PLAQUE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS AND SCRATCHES
A LARGE VARIOUS MARBLE PLAQUE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS AND SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
750
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE CANDELABRA AS LAMPS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, REPLACEMENTS, SUBSTITUTIONS (2)
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE CANDELABRA AS LAMPS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, REPLACEMENTS, SUBSTITUTIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000