794
A PAIR OF PAINTINGS ON CANVAS, ATTRIBUTED TO PIETRO MASSA, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR AND RESTORATIONS (2)
(1721 - 1760)
coppia di sovraporta dipinti con personaggi e paesaggi orientali entro cornici in legno laccato a finto bambu'; usure, restauri
Olio su tela, cm 36X87
coppia di sovraporta dipinti con personaggi e paesaggi orientali entro cornici in legno laccato a finto bambu'; usure, restauri
Olio su tela, cm 36X87
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
LOTS
825
A GILT BRONZE PIECE OFFICIEL, FRANCE, LATE 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, KEY MISSING
A GILT BRONZE PIECE OFFICIEL, FRANCE, LATE 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, KEY MISSING
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.500
826
A WALNUT CARRIAGE CLOCK, SWITZERLAND, CIRCA 1815; WEAR, FEW LOSSES, SOME SCRATCHES, KEY MISSING
A WALNUT CARRIAGE CLOCK, SWITZERLAND, CIRCA 1815; WEAR, FEW LOSSES, SOME SCRATCHES, KEY MISSING
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800
827
A GILT BRONZE CARRIAGE CLOCK, SWITZERLAND, FIRST HALF 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
A GILT BRONZE CARRIAGE CLOCK, SWITZERLAND, FIRST HALF 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.400
828
A MARBLE MANTEL CLOCK, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS, SOME SCRATCHES AND SPOTS, DEFECTS
A MARBLE MANTEL CLOCK, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS, SOME SCRATCHES AND SPOTS, DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 5.000 - 8.000
835
A GILT AND EBONIZED WOOD MANTEL CLOCK, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES AND DAMAGES
A GILT AND EBONIZED WOOD MANTEL CLOCK, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES AND DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500